Organizing Committee
General Chair
Vahid Tarokh, Harvard University, USA
Kia Makki, Technological University of America, USA
TPC Chair
Guoliang Xue, Arizona State University, USA
Mukesh Singhal, University of Kentucky, USA
TPC Co-Chair
Hung Nguyen, Aerospace, USA
Ahmed E. Kamal, Iowa State University, USA
Bin Wei, AT&T Labs Research, USA
Tutorial Chair
John Thompson, University of Edinburgh, UK
Khaled El-Maleh, Qualcomm, USA
Workshop Chair
Jun Zheng, Southeast University, China
Tommaso Melodia, SUNY Buffalo, USA
Invited Paper Chair
Tomohiko Taniguchi, Fujitsu, Japan
Andres Kwasinski, RIT, USA
Symposium Chair, Wireless Ad hoc and Sensor Networks
Xiaohua Jia, City University of Hong Kong, China
Xiuzhen (Susan) Cheng, The George Washington University, USA
Symposium Chair, Consumer Communications and Home Networks
Mario Kolberg, University of Stirling, UK
Zhu Liu, AT&T Labs, USA
Symposium Chair, Communications and Systems Security
Hsiao-Hwa Chen, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Chonggang Wang, InterDigital, USA
Symposium Chair, Green Computing, Networking, and Communications
Priya Mahadevan, PARC, USA
Yung Yi, KAIST, Korea
Symposium Chair, Data Storage Technology and Applications
Haitao Xia, LSI, USA
Andrew Jiang, Texas A&M University, USA
Symposium Chair, Internet Services and Applications
Manimaran Govindarasu, Iowa State University, USA
Aaron Striegel, University of Notre Dame, USA
Symposium Chair, Optical and Grid Computing
Bin Wang, Wright State University, USA
Abdallah Shami, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Symposium Chair, Network Architecture and P2P Protocols
Tarik Taleb, Deutsche Telecom, Germany
Nidal Nasser, University of Guelph, Canada
Symposium Chair, Network Algorithms and Performance Evaluation
David Tipper, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Fayez Gebali, University of Victoria, Canada
Symposium Chair, Signal Processing for Communications
Hai Lin, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Octavia Dobre, Memorial University, Canada
Symposium Chair, Communications QoS and System Modeling
Charalabos Skianis, University of the Aegean, Greece
Christos Verikoukis, Telecommunications Technological Centre of Catalonia, Spain
Symposium Chair, Multimedia Computing and Communications
Anup Basu, University of Alberta, Canada
Fan Zhai, Texas Instruments, USA
Thomas Stockhammer, Nomor Research, Germany
Symposium Chair, Communication Software and Services
Joel Rodrigues, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
Xiaodong Lin, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
Symposium Chair, Cognitive Computing and Networking
Xinbo Gao, Xidian University, China
Shiwen Mao, Auburn University, USA
Symposium Chair, Wireless Communications
Yu Cheng, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Weiyi Zhang, AT&T Labs-Research, USA
Saeed Ghassemzadeh, AT&T Labs-Research, USA
Symposium Chair, Wireless Networks
Tommaso Melodia, SUNY Buffalo, USA
Jian Tang, Syracuse University, USA
Symposium Chair, Mobile Computing and Vehicle Communications
Dijiang Huang, Arizona State University, USA
Xiaoyan Hong, University of Alabama, USA
Symposium Chair, Cloud Computing and Networking
Peter Muller, IBM Zurich Research Laboratory, Switzerland
Wenjing Lou, Virginia Tech, USA
Student Travel Grant Chair
Xinbing Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Kami Makki, Lamar University, USA
Publicity Chair
Liang Zhou, Munich University of Technology, Germany
Lei Shu, Osaka University, Japan
Jiang Zhu, Cisco, USA
Shui Yu, Deakin University, Australia
Local Arrangement Chair
Jung Won Park, University of Hawaii, USA
Registration Chair
Jianfei Shao, Maxim, USA
Zehan Wang, Imperial College London, UK
Publication Chair
Song Ci, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Conference Operation Chair
Senad Busovaca, CSU, USA
EK Park, City University of New York, USA
International Chair
Irene Cheng, Univ. Alberta, Canada
Dacheng Tao, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Tingkai Wang, London Metropolitan University, UK